School Curricula

DEGREE PROGRAMS

FRANÇOISE ATLAN
[Chants & Judeao-Spanish ancient music]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
FOUAD DIDI
[Arabian-andalousian music]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
MILENA JELIAZKOVA
[Profane and sacred chants of Bulgaria, traditional songs to dance]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
MAYA MIHNEVA
[Bulgarian coded, improvised and singing dances]
> Content of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
LÉVON MINASSIAN
[Music from Armenia & doudouk]
> Content  of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Biography
SISSY ZHOU
[Ancient chinese Music & gu zheng]
> Content of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
MAITRYEE MAHATMA
[Kathak, indian dance]
> Content of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
MARIA SIMOGLOU
[Songs from Greece and Asia Minor]
> Content of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
Process of courses 2019/2020
OURANIA LAMPROPOULOU
[Repertoires from Greece / Practice and theory]
> Content of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration form
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
> Process of courses 2019/2020
SHADI FATHI
[DAF KURDE]
> Content of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Interior rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
VICTOR HUGO VILLENA
[BANDONEON]
> Contet of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Interior rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
CRISTIANO NASCIMENTO
[GUITARE FROM BRAZIL]
> Content of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Interior rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
VALERIE FLORAC
[MUSICAL TRAINING CHANTS]
> Content of courses
> Registration form
> Rate : 56€ / year
> Interior rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
=> Double registration : CRC Aubagne & IIMM
SISSY ZHOU
[Musical awakening – CNRR  Marseille]
> Content of musical awakening
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Interior rules of procedure
Musical awakening schedule
> Biography
=> Double registration : CNRR  Marseille & IIMM

PROFESSORS AT THE CONSERVATORY MARSEILLE (CNRR)

VIOLAINE SULTAN
[MUSICAL TRAINING]
CONSERVATOIRE NATIONAL À RAYONNEMENT RÉGIONAL

Classes start :
Schedule : Every Monday (except school holidays)
Time : 2 PM
• Duration of cours : 2 hours
Frequency : Weekly
Diplomas to be prepared : C.E.M / D.E.M Chanteur
Rate : in proportion to family quotient, place of residence and level of eduction.
=> Double registration : CNRR  Marseille & IIMM


PIERRE-MARIE CHEMLA
[GREGORIAN CHANT & ANCIENT NOTATION]
CONSERVATOIRE NATIONAL À RAYONNEMENT RÉGIONAL 

Classes start :
Schedule : Every Tuesday (except school holidays)
Time : 6:30 PM – 8 PM
• Duration of cours : 1 hour 30 min.
Frequency : Weekly
Diplomas to be prepared : C.E.M / D.E.M Chanteur
Rate : in proportion to family quotient, place of residence and level of education
Double registration : CNRR Marseille & IIMM

VALERIE MONDESIR
[MUSICAL TRAINING CHANT]
CONSERVATOIRE NATIONAL À RAYONNEMENT RÉGIONAL (Annexe Melchion)
Biography
Classes start :
Schedule : Every Monday (except school holidays)
Horaires : 6: 30 PM – 8 PM
• Duration of cours : 1 hour 30 min.
Frequency : Weekly
Diplomas to be prepared : C.E.M / D.E.M Chanteur
Rate : in proportion to family quotient, place of residence and level of education
=> Double registration : CNRR  Marseille & IIMM

Sous réserve de modifications