School Curricula

DEGREE PROGRAMS

TEACHERS OF IIWM – AUBAGNE

FRANÇOISE ATLAN
[Sacred & Profane Songs of the Sephardic and Al Andalus Traditions]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

JOHANNI CURTET
[Mongolian diphonic chant]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

FOUAD DIDI
[Arabian-andalusian music]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

 


SHADI FATHI
[Persian classical music]
> Content of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

MILENA JELIAZKOVA
[Bulgarian songs, monodies & polyphonies]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates and registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

SOFIA LABROPOULOU
[Repertoires from Greece / Practice and theory]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

MAITRYEE MAHATMA
[Kathak, indian dance]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

MAYA MIHNEVA
[Bulgarian coded, improvised and singing dances]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

LÉVON MINASSIAN
[Music from Armenia & doudouk]
> Contents  of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Biography

 


CRISTIANO NASCIMENTO
[GUITAR FROM BRAZIL]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

MARIA SIMOGLOU
[Songs from Greece and Asia Minor]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

VICTOR HUGO VILLENA
[BANDONEON]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

SISSY ZHOU
[Ancient chinese Music & Gu zheng]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rates & registration details
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography

PROFESSOR AT THE CONSERVATORY OF
AUBAGNE

VALERIE FLORAC
[MUSICAL TRAINING CHANTS]
> Contents of courses
> Registration form
> Rate : 67€ / year
> Internal rules of procedure
> Class schedule
> Biography
=> Double registration : CRC Aubagne & IIMM


PROFESSOR AT THE CONSERVATORY OF
MARSEILLE

VIOLAINE SULTAN
[MUSICAL TRAINING]
CONSERVATOIRE NATIONAL À RAYONNEMENT RÉGIONAL
Classes start : • Schedule : Every Monday (except school holidays) • Time : 2 PM
• Duration of cours : 2 hours
Frequency : Weekly • Diplomas to be prepared : C.E.M / D.E.M Chanteur • Rate : in proportion to family quotient, place of residence and level of eduction.
=> Double registration : CNRR  Marseille & IIMM


VALERIE MONDESIR
[MUSICAL TRAINING CHANT]
CONSERVATOIRE NATIONAL À RAYONNEMENT RÉGIONAL (Annexe Melchion)
BiographyClasses start : • Schedule : Every Monday (except school holidays) • Horaires : 6: 30 PM – 8 PM
• Duration of cours : 1 hour 30 min.
Frequency : Weekly • Diplomas to be prepared : C.E.M / D.E.M Chanteur • Rate : in proportion to family quotient, place of residence and level of education
=> Double registration : CNRR  Marseille & IIMM

SUBJECT TO CHANGE