MARIA SIMOGLOU

Greek & Asia Minor songs
MAY 23-27, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

C. LUZI & C. NASCIMENTO

Workshop: Music from Brazil #3: Choro
MAY 28 & 29, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

MAITRYEE MAHATMA

MODULE #3:
Kathak dance, the body in motion
June 1-5, 2022
PARIS (5)

VICTOR HUGO VILLENA

Bandoneon #3
JUNE 10-12, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

MERI VARDANYAN

Initiation workshop: Qanun in Armenian music
JUNE 11-12, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

D. BATSÜKH & J. CURTET

Diversity of Khöömii: approaches to Mongolian and Tuvan overtone singing
JUNE 14-17, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

EMMANUEL FRIN

Bulgarian repertoires
JUNE 15-19,2022
AUBAGNE (13)

AHMAD AL KHATIB & YOUSSEF HBEISCH

Oud & oriental percussion
July 4-8, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

CLAUDIA CALDERÓN SÁENZ

Ternary Music from Colombia and Venezuela
July 9-10, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

YAN LI

Erhu
JUL. 11-15, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

fouad didi

Arab-Andalusian music
JULY 11-15, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

FRANCOISE ATLAN

Sacred & profane songs of the sepharadic & Al Andalus traditions
JULY 18-22, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

MILENA JELIAZKOVA

Bulgarian polyphonies: secular and sacred traditional songs
AUG. 5-9, 2022
RILA / BULGARIA

HENRI AGNEL

Modes, Rhythms & improvisations
Nov. 03 – 07, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

GEORGES CAMIL ABDALLAH

Sacred & traditional songs from Lebanon
Pending confirmation of dates
AUBAGNE (13)

Ö. PÜREVSÜREN & J. CURTET

Diversity of Khöömii: female and male practices of Mongolian diphonic singing
NOV. 02-06, 2021
AUBAGNE (13)

SHADI FATHI

Kurdish Daf
NOV. 10-13, 2021
AUBAGNE (13)

C. LUZI & C. NASCIMENTO

Workshop: Music from Brazil #1 : Samba
NOV. 27 & 28, 2021
AUBAGNE (13)

VICTOR HUGO VILLENA

Bandoneon #1
JAN. 06-09, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

EMMANUEL FRIN

Workshop: Gaida #1
JAN. 14-16, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

VICTOR HUGO VILLENA

Bandoneon #2
FEB. 02-04, 2022
ARLES (13)

EVELYNE GIRARDON

Songs of the oral tradition in French language
FEB. 14-18, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

MILENA JELIAZKOVA & MAYA MIHNEVA

Songs to dance & Bulgarian dances
FEB. 14-18, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

D. MANDAKHJARGAL & J. CURTET

Morin Khuur, instrumental technique and accompaniment of singing
FEB. 19-20, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

ADNAN & WISSAM JOUBRAN

OUD
FEB. 21-25, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

ANDRÉ DOMINICI

Corsican polyphonies
FEB. 21-25, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

DORSAF HAMDANI

Oriental song
FEB. 21-25, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

C. LUZI & C. NASCIMENTO

Workshop: Music from Brazil #2 : Forro
FEB. 26 & 27, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

MAITRYEE MAHATMA

MODULE # 1: Kathak dance, the infinite world of rhythms
March 4-7, 2022
PARIS (5)

SHADI FATHI

Persian classical music
MARCH 7-10, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

CRISTINA VILALLONGA

Singing Tango
March 7-11, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

DIEGO TROSMAN

Tango guitar
March 11-13, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

Carmela DELGADO, Lucas EUBEL FRONTINI & Sabrina CONDELLO

Tango orchestra on Piazzolla’s music
March 11-13, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

ISABELLE COURROY

Kaval Flutes
APR. 11 – 15, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

ELS JANSSENS-VANMUNSTER

Celestial harmonies – Hildegard von Bingen monodies & Montpellier manuscript polyphonies
APR. 11-15, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

CRISTIANO NASCIMENTO

Brazilian Guitar – accompaniment
APR. 11-15, 2022
AUBAGNE (13)

HENRI TOURNIER

Music from Northern India & improvisation strategy
FEB. 13-17, 2023
AUBAGNE (13)

MAITRYEE MAHATA

MODULE #2:
Kathak dance, Abhinaya
May 2-6, 2022
PARIS (5)