Kh. Erdenetsetseg & J. CURTET

Initiation to long singing urtyn duu
February 3rd to 4th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

ISABELLE COURROY

Kaval Flutes
February 12th to 16th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

ÉVELYNE GIRARDON

Songs of oral tradition in French language
February 12th to 16, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

J.ORAS, M.SELGALL & K.KREINTAAL

Estonian and Finno-Ugric archaic vocal traditions
february 26th to march 1st, 2024
AUBAGNE

HENRI AGNEL

Modes, rhythms and improvisation (monody and polyphony) #2
FEB 29 to March 4th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

Méri VARDANYAN

Initiation workshop #3 : Qanun
March 1st to 3rd, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

MARIA SIMOGLOU • MARKOS SKOULIOS • DIMITRIS GIANNIODIS

Greek & Asia Minor songs
MARCH 08th to 12th, 2024
THESSALONIKI // GREECE

emmanuel frin

GAIDA WORKSHOP
March 15th to 17th, 2024

RÉMY YULZARI

Klezmer Music #3
March 23rd to 24th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

Eléonore FOURNIAU

Turkish and Kurdish songs
April 1st to 5th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

CRISTINA VILALLONGA

Singing Tango
April 10th to 13th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

VICTOR HUGO VILLENA

Bandoneon #1
April 11th to 13th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

MARINE SABLONNIÈRE, ISABELLE COURROY, HENRI TOURNIER

The Art of Phrasing at the Crossroads of Breaths
April 13th to 15th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

ZIAD RAFIC EL AHMADIE

The Oriental music between theory and practice
April 17th to 21rst, 2024

MILENA JELIAZKOVA

Secular and sacred Bulgarian songs of Rituals and Customs
APR. 22 – 26, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

D. Batsükh, A. Baldandorj & J. CURTET

Songs of the Altaï : praises, tsuur flute and diphonies
April 24th to 28th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

Méri VARDANYAN

Initiation workshop #4 : Qanun
April 26th to 28th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

AHMAD AL KHATIB

Oriental oud
June 10th to 14th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

YOUSSEF HBEISCH

Percussion
June 10th to 14th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

EMMANUEL FRIN

Repertoires from Bulgaria
June 19th to 23rd, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

VICTOR HUGO VILLENA

Bandoneon #2
June 20th to 21st, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

LAMINE CISSOKHO

The kora: heritage, chords and techniques, composition
July 1st to 5th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

Méri VARDANYAN

Initiation workshop #4 : Qanun
Jully 12th to 14th, 2024
AUBAGNE (13)

JOHANNI CURTET

Khöömiin ayalgu – throat-singing in Mongolia
August 10th to 18th, 2024
Oulan-Bator & Altaï | MONGOLIA

MILENA JELIAZKOVA

Bulgarian songs : monodies and polyphonies
July 31th to August 1st 2024
RILA / BULGARIA

KEYVAN CHEMIRANI

Rhythms and improvisations in persian and indian modality #1
October 9th to 13th, 2023
AUBAGNE (13)

MICHELE DEIANA

Initiation to Launeddas
October 30th, 2024 from 2pm to 5 pm
AUBAGNE (13)

RÉMY YULZARI

Klezmer music
October 28th to 29th, 2023
AUBAGNE (13)

HENRI AGNEL

Modes, rhythms and improvisation (monody and polyphony) #1
October 30th to November 3rd, 2023
AUBAGNE (13)

ELS JANSSENS

Medieval singing : Hildegard and Las Huelgas
October 30th to November 3rd, 2023
AUBAGNE (13)

Y. Nemekhbayar & J.CURTET

Mongolian Khöömii: timbre, melodies and repertoire
October 30th to November 3rd, 2023
AUBAGNE (13)

MERI VARDANYAN

Initiation workshop #1 : Qanun in Armenian music
November 3rd to 5th, 2023
AUBAGNE (13)

HENRI TOURNIER

Music from Northern India & improvisation
November 13th to 17th, 2023
AUBAGNE (13)

SANDRA BESSIS & HENRI AGNEL

Songs from the judeo-spanish sephardic tradition…
November 15th to 19th, 2023
AUBAGNE (13)

MARCO CÉSAR

THE CHORO OF BRAZIL’S NORDESTE
November 20th to 24th, 2023
AUBAGNE (13)

DORSAF HAMDANI

Oriental song
November 25th to 29th, 2023
TUNIS // TUNISIA

RÉMY YULZARI

Klezmer Music #2
December 9th to 10th, 2023
AUBAGNE (13)